School Staff

The school staff are committed to providing the best educational experience for your child. We have a wide ranging level of expertise and benefit from dedicated Inclusion Teams, strong leadership at all levels and a teaching and support staff team that we believe are second to none! 

Senior Leadership Team

Executive Headteacher : Mr Niall McWilliams
Headteacher : Ms Katie Screaton
Deputy Headteacher : Ms Hannah Brown
Assistant Headteacher : Mrs Rachel Weston
School Business Manager : Mrs Sam Rhodes

Administration Team

School Business Manager : Mrs Sam Rhodes
Extended Services Administrator: Miss Jackie Simmonds
Admissions and Attendance Administrator: Mrs Ann Greenaway
Office Administrator: Mrs Anne Kathrine Knudsen
 
Teaching Team

  Teachers Teaching Assistants
Nursery : Rebecca Thomas

Nikki Tritton

Carol Tritton
Diane Morgan

Reception :
 
Natalie Chadaway
Jessica Broome


Cathryn Simpson

Liz Evans
Kady Maloney

Year 1 :
Philippa Ben-Aldjia & Kate Rudman

Cailene Murray

Tish Kerry

Elissa Bailey
Natasha Winfield
Jayde Hopkins
Christine Bond
Eileen Smith
Sophia Agutter
Laura Radley
Lorna Stanley

Year 2 : David Cox
Tom Linden
Year 3 : Hayley Knight
Cynthia Kasar
Year 4 : Sophie Welton

Year 5 :
Alice McNeile

Grainne Johnson

Bev Evans

Amal Houali
Amy Bourton
Charlotte Parsons
Nicola Padbury

Year 6 : Helen Milton
Graham Jenner

PPA and Sports Coach : Steve Potts
 
Inclusion Team

SENCO : Mrs Grace Challans
SEND Administrator : Mrs Vanessa Louch
Behaviour TAs : Mrs Georgina Williams, Mrs Leila Merouani & Mrs Barbara Greenslade
Home School Academy Link Workers (HSLWs) : Mrs Rachel Fraser, Mrs Susie Sutton &
Mrs Tina Godfrey

Extended Services Team

EYFS/KS1 Forest School Leader: Mrs Fiona Daly
Extended Services Play Workers: Miss Debbie Edmead, Mrs Bev Evans, Mrs Barbara Greenslade,
Miss Crystal Dallimore, Miss Eileen Smith
Extended Services Administrator: Miss Jackie Simmonds
 
Site Supervision
 
Miss Michelle McGuire

Midday Supervisor Team

Mrs Fehimda Ashraf
Mrs Linda Bayliss
Miss Sarah Bayliss
Miss Sarah Church
Miss Crystal Dallimore
Miss Debbie Edmead
Mrs Joan Harris

Kitchen Team

Kitchen Manager: Mrs Jayne Horwood
Kitchen Assistants: Mrs Deborah Langridge, Mrs Sarah Singleton & Mrs Karen Chahal